Btcminer.Services - Info btcminer.services

btcminer.services receives about 31,600 unique visitors and 41,712 (1.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $75.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,350.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank btcminer.services is ranked number 19,099 in the world and 0.00632% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.163.210. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with btcminer.services in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is btcminer.services?

31.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
31,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
948,000
Pages per Visit:
1.32
Daily Pageviews:
41,712
Alexa Rank:
19,099 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00632%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 12.9%12.6%3418
India 9.4%10.0%6619
Venezuela 6.4%5.8%953
Brazil 6.0%5.6%4669
Spain 4.3%3.5%6080
Ukraine 3.1%3.0%2225
Iran 3.0%3.5%6582
Azerbaijan 2.4%2.5%2342
Portugal 2.3%1.8%2127
Egypt 2.2%2.4%3158
Thailand 2.2%2.1%3321
Italy 2.0%2.5%11374
Pakistan 1.9%2.1%3881
Mexico 1.9%1.6%7838
Poland 1.5%1.3%9782
Indonesia 1.5%1.6%7487
Viet Nam 1.5%1.6%3046
Colombia 1.4%1.5%3069
Germany 1.3%1.1%31581
Belgium 1.3%2.0%4447
Bangladesh 1.3%1.4%2514
France 1.1%1.1%26979
Nigeria 1.1%1.2%5004
Philippines 1.1%1.0%4132
Algeria 1.1%1.1%3287
Libya 1.1%1.0%1539
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.4%5902
Morocco 1.0%1.0%2670
Argentina 0.9%0.9%7897
Kazakhstan 0.9%0.9%3575
Czech Republic 0.9%0.9%6289
Chile 0.9%1.1%3754
Taiwan 0.9%0.7%11839
Syrian Arab Republic 0.9%1.1%1185
Belarus 0.8%0.7%2915
Austria 0.8%0.8%8083
United States 0.8%0.9%143574
Israel 0.7%0.7%4803
United Kingdom 0.7%0.7%44521
Norway 0.7%0.7%6354
Bulgaria 0.7%0.8%2855
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%7617
Uzbekistan 0.7%0.7%2170
Denmark 0.6%0.7%5409
Lithuania 0.6%0.5%2886
Turkey 0.6%0.6%16412
Tunisia 0.5%0.4%2988
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.6%3017
Slovakia 0.5%0.4%6221

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
btcminer.services
100.00%100.00%1.31

Competitive Data

SEMrush btcminer.services
SEMrush
Domain:
  btcminer.services
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  30,527,473
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  5
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is btcminer.services?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much btcminer.services can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$75.77
Monthly Revenue:
$2,273.10
Yearly Revenue:
$27,656.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 5,256$10.67
India 4,171$6.67
United States 375$4.31
Brazil 2,336$4.13
Belgium 834$4.11
Italy 1,043$3.64
Germany 459$2.22
Thailand 876$2.19
France 459$2.16
United Kingdom 292$1.82
Switzerland 292$1.77
Ukraine 1,251$1.71
Israel 292$1.71
Iran 1,460$1.69
Azerbaijan 1,043$1.68
Portugal 751$1.64
Venezuela 2,419$1.62
Spain 1,460$1.62
Norway 292$1.55
Nigeria 501$1.31
Saudi Arabia 584$1.18
Denmark 292$1.12
Austria 334$1.08
Poland 542$0.98
Pakistan 876$0.93
Syrian Arab Republic 459$0.91
Colombia 626$0.83
Indonesia 667$0.82
Czech Republic 375$0.81
Egypt 1,001$0.81
Bangladesh 584$0.78
Philippines 417$0.68
Mexico 667$0.65
Taiwan 292$0.55
Viet Nam 667$0.49
Chile 459$0.47
Argentina 375$0.45
Dominican Republic 250$0.42
Bulgaria 334$0.42
Algeria 459$0.41
Belarus 292$0.40
Lithuania 209$0.37
Libya 417$0.37
Uzbekistan 292$0.36
Slovakia 167$0.33
Turkey 250$0.27
Kazakhstan 375$0.27
Morocco 417$0.24
Tunisia 167$0.15

How much money do btcminer.services lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11.35
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$340.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,144.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,411
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
162,339
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,975,124
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 1,168$1.87
United States 68$0.78
Germany 133$0.64
Russian Federation 315$0.64
Italy 177$0.62
Belgium 100$0.49
Indonesia 387$0.48
Portugal 158$0.34
Israel 55$0.32
Poland 179$0.32
Switzerland 53$0.32
Norway 58$0.31
Spain 277$0.31
Pakistan 280$0.30
United Kingdom 47$0.29
Austria 87$0.28
Denmark 73$0.28
Iran 234$0.27
Azerbaijan 167$0.27
Brazil 140$0.25
Saudi Arabia 123$0.25
France 50$0.24
Ukraine 163$0.22
Syrian Arab Republic 73$0.15
Thailand 53$0.13
Taiwan 47$0.09
Bulgaria 70$0.09
Czech Republic 38$0.08
Lithuania 44$0.08
Colombia 50$0.07
Argentina 53$0.06
Chile 60$0.06
Mexico 60$0.06
Uzbekistan 47$0.06
Venezuela 73$0.05
Philippines 29$0.05
Egypt 50$0.04
Belarus 29$0.04
Slovakia 15$0.03
Nigeria 10$0.03
Algeria 23$0.02
Viet Nam 27$0.02
Turkey 18$0.02
Dominican Republic 10$0.02
Bangladesh 12$0.02
Kazakhstan 11$0.01
Libya 8$0.01
Morocco 8$0.00
Tunisia 3$0.00

How much is btcminer.services worth?

Website Value:
$33,350.60

Where is btcminer.services hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.163.210
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.163.210

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does btcminer.services load?

Average Load Time:
(1308 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 902 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/account/">Account</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <sup>NEW</sup> falls outside the viewport.
The element <sup>HOT</sup> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/faq/">FAQ</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/contact/">Contacts</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>79</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="addr"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <button type="submit" class="btn-login">Start mining</button> falls outside the viewport.
The element <sup>Free</sup> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>40 Satoshi</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>0.0006 Bitcoin</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title copytext">See payment proofs</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Upgrade BTCMiner to premium</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Choose premium…arn much more!</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/10-off.png" class="off"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/l2.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Version 1.2</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>Affiliate bonus 40%</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="buyy2" class="plan-button">Buy for 0.009 BTC</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/20-off.png" class="off"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/l3.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Version 1.3</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>x250</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>10000 Sato</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>0.15 BTC</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/check.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>50%</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="buyy3" class="plan-button">Buy for 0.90 BTC</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/30-off.png" class="off"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/l4.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Version 1.4</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>x1750</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>70000 Sato</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>1 BTC</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/check.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>100%</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="buyy4" class="plan-button">Buy for 5.00 BTC</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://www.go…s/cleardot.gif" class="goog-te-gadget-icon"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Select Language</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://www.go…s/cleardot.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>​</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://www.go…s/cleardot.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>▼</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/logobc.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/cblogo.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/lbitlogo.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <small>© BTCMiner Clo…LTD, 2016-2017</small> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.btcminer.services/js/jquery.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,600
https://www.btcminer.services/css/vendor.css?20170717
https://www.btcminer.services/css/style.css?20170717

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/main.js (60 minutes)
https://www.btcminer.services/css/style.css?20170717 (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/css/vendor.css?20170717 (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/10-off.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/20-off.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/30-off.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/bitlogo2.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/btcroll.gif (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/cblogo.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/check.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/l1.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/l2.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/l3.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/l4.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/lbitlogo.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/logo.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/logobc.png (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/images/mining4.gif (4 hours)
https://www.btcminer.services/js/jquery.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 33KiB (30% reduction).

Compressing https://www.btcminer.services/images/logo.png could save 14.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.btcminer.services/images/check.png could save 7.8KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing https://www.btcminer.services/images/30-off.png could save 2.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.btcminer.services/images/20-off.png could save 1.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.btcminer.services/images/lbitlogo.png could save 1.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.btcminer.services/images/10-off.png could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://www.btcminer.services/images/logobc.png could save 919B (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.btcminer.services/images/bitlogo2.png could save 808B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.btcminer.services/images/cblogo.png could save ***7B (20% reduction).
Compressing https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/img/te_ctrl3.gif could save 591B (42% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying https://www.btcminer.services/ could save 1.8KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  5
Vendor reliability:
  5
Privacy:
  5
Child safety:
  5

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

btcminer.services supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni31595.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Oct 19 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 27 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

btcminer.services supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 03 Oct 2017 13:48:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d73bb7b8d935b9014bedbf10f9665220c1507038521; expires=Wed, 03-Oct-18 13:48:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.btcminer.services; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.16
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=8lc2e1l4kt1a1dpe2rjd55jfk3; path=/
Pragma: no-cache
Location: https://www.btcminer.services/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3a805c44a0662555-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 03 Oct 2017 13:48:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9daf74be713a7df2b914543e7381c6db1507038521; expires=Wed, 03-Oct-18 13:48:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.btcminer.services; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.16
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9687ga11smnrqrg4v44usir0h4; path=/
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3a805c4598397113-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ajay.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS liz.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with btcminer.services in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
btcminer.services widget